3069 Windmill Canyon Dr Clayton, CA 94517
Estimated Value: $1,172,000 - $1,279,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,674
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3069 Windmill Canyon Dr, Clayton, CA 94517 and is currently estimated at $1,220,848, approximately $456 per square foot. 3069 Windmill Canyon Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Mt. Diablo Elementary School, Diablo View Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2018
Sold by
Fautt Donald R and Fautt Deborah A
Bought by
Dobbs Matthew and Dobbs Jesusa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$706,400
Outstanding Balance
$604,466
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$616,382
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2017
Sold by
Fautt Donald R and Fautt Deborah A
Bought by
Fautt Donald R and Fautt Deborah A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1997
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Northern Ca Inc
Bought by
Fautt Donald R and Fautt Deborah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$282,500
Interest Rate
7.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dobbs Matthew | $883,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Fautt Donald R | -- | None Available | |
| Fautt Donald R | $353,500 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dobbs Matthew | $706,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Fautt Donald R | $282,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,727 | $1,004,698 | $500,643 | $504,055 |
| 2024 | $11,951 | $984,999 | $490,827 | $494,172 |
| 2023 | $11,951 | $965,686 | $481,203 | $484,483 |
| 2022 | $11,879 | $946,752 | $471,768 | $474,984 |
| 2021 | $11,656 | $928,189 | $462,518 | $465,671 |
| 2019 | $11,579 | $900,660 | $448,800 | $451,860 |
| 2018 | $6,770 | $495,504 | $161,375 | $334,129 |
| 2017 | $6,554 | $485,789 | $158,211 | $327,578 |
| 2016 | $6,381 | $476,264 | $155,109 | $321,155 |
| 2015 | $6,307 | $469,111 | $152,780 | $316,331 |
| 2014 | $6,201 | $459,923 | $149,788 | $310,135 |
Source: Public Records
Map