NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3069 E Agritopia Loop N Gilbert, AZ 85296

Agritopia Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $1,044,000 - $1,164,972

6 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,217 Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 20, 2025

Last sale price $1,050,000 $249 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,282 / mo

64 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2025

This stunning 6-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom home with a basement offers over 4,200 sq ft of living space, combining elegance, comfort, and modern functionality. Nestled in the heart of Agritopia, you'll love the tree-lined streets, front-porch living, and the sense of community that makes this neighborhood so special. Step inside to find an open and inviting floor plan with multiple living areas, perfect for entertaining and everyday living. The gourmet kitchen boasts granite countertops, upgraded cabinetry, double ovens, and a large island—ideal for gatherings. The spacious family and living rooms provide plenty of natural light and flexibility for any lifestyle. Downstairs, a finished basement offers even more space for a home theater, game room, or private retreat. With six generously sized bedrooms, there's room for everyonewhether you need guest space, a home office, or multi-generational living. Enjoy the paid-off solar to help keep those summer power bills down. The location is unmatched! Agritopia residents enjoy community parks, playgrounds, walking paths, and community gardens, along with close proximity to Epicenter at Agritopia, Joe's Farm Grill, Barnone, The Coffee Shop, and Top Golf. Convenient freeway access makes commuting a breeze while keeping shopping, dining, and entertainment right at your doorstep.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kellye Campbell

W and Partners, LLC License #SA713244000 Listed on: 08/22/2025

Co-Listed By

Cherie Salazar

W and Partners, LLC License #SA699747000

Last Buyer's Agent

Bill Brimie

Rio Salado Realty, LLC License #BR551585000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,465

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 8,370 Sq Ft Lot
  • Artificial Turf
  • Private Yard
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Electric Vehicle Home Charger

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 4,217 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Higley Traditional Academy Elementary School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 344
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-28-674

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Aam Llc Association, Phone Number (602) 957-9191
  • Secondary HOA Phone (602) 957-9191
  • Built by Scott Homes
  • Agritopia Phase 3 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,465

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

8,370 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$220 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 202 and Higley Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 220.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Co List Office Mls Id: wandp001
  • Co List Office Phone: 602-828-5767
  • Subdivision Name: AGRITOPIA PHASE 3
  • Efficiency: Solar Panels
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 248.99
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener Owned
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 4217.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Other
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Grass Front, Synthetic Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s)
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association #2 Fee: 315.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fee: 345.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association: Agritopia Classic
  • Association Name: Agritopia HOA
  • Association Phone #2: 602-957-9191
  • Phone: 602-957-9191
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 319.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees HOA: 50.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: Ownership set up fee
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: AAM LLC
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 602-957-9191
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA 2: No
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA 2: 345.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Higley Traditional Academy
  • High School: Williams Field High School
  • Junior High Dist: Higley Unified School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cooley Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8370.0
  • Parcel #: 304-28-674

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Scott Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3465.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.0
  • Tax Lot: 344
  • Tax Map Number: 28.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 22, 2025
Closed on
Nov 19, 2025
Sold by
Giving Tree Family Trust and Wollman Adam E
List Price
$1,100,000
Sold Price
$1,050,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$50,000
-4.55%
Views
82
Current Estimated Value
$1,085,743

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$35,743
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.38%
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$375,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$710,743

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 2025
Sold by
Wollman Beth A and Wollman Adam E
Bought by
Giving Tree Family Trust and Wollman

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2023
Sold by
Richitelli John R and Richitelli Judy K
Bought by
Wollman Beth A and Wollman Adam E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$681,000
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 2008
Sold by
Scott Homes Llc
Bought by
Richitelli John R and Richitelli Judy K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$348,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ortiz James $1,050,000 Wfg National Title Insurance C
Giving Tree Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Wollman Beth A $852,000 Security Title Agency
Richitelli John R $435,000 Security Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ortiz James $375,000
Previous Owner Wollman Beth A $681,000
Previous Owner Richitelli John R $348,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/20/2025 11/20/25 Sold $1,050,000 -4.5% $249 / Sq Ft
10/03/2025 10/03/25 For Sale $1,100,000 0.0% $261 / Sq Ft
10/03/2025 10/03/25 Off Market $1,100,000 -- --
09/19/2025 09/19/25 Price Changed $1,100,000 -1.3% $261 / Sq Ft
09/09/2025 09/09/25 Price Changed $1,115,000 -0.9% $264 / Sq Ft
08/22/2025 08/22/25 For Sale $1,125,000 -- $267 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,268 $42,463 -- --
2024 $3,468 $40,441 -- --
2023 $3,468 $66,720 $13,340 $53,380
2022 $3,308 $53,280 $10,650 $42,630
2021 $3,370 $49,330 $9,860 $39,470
2020 $3,433 $45,700 $9,140 $36,560
2019 $3,323 $42,000 $8,400 $33,600
2018 $3,204 $39,500 $7,900 $31,600
2017 $3,091 $34,800 $6,960 $27,840
2016 $3,147 $34,130 $6,820 $27,310
2015 $2,745 $33,170 $6,630 $26,540
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6908456

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-28-674

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.