307 7th Ave E West Fargo, ND 58078
Eastwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,000 - $218,010
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,900
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 7th Ave E, West Fargo, ND 58078 and is currently estimated at $217,005, approximately $114 per square foot. 307 7th Ave E is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Eastwood Elementary School, Cheney Middle School, and West Fargo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2021
Sold by
Robles Tyler J
Bought by
Robles Tyler J and Vandenberghe Kari E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,303
Outstanding Balance
$149,967
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$67,038
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
Autupilot Properties Llc
Bought by
Robles Tyler
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,303
Outstanding Balance
$149,967
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$67,038
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2018
Sold by
Nordstrom Jason D
Bought by
Autopilot Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2013
Sold by
Nordstrom Amber D
Bought by
Nordstrom Jason D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2012
Sold by
Delamater Lawrence E
Bought by
Nordstrom Jason D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,125
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robles Tyler J | -- | Fm Title | |
| Robles Tyler | $170,390 | Fm Title | |
| Autopilot Properties Llc | $140,000 | Fm Title | |
| Nordstrom Jason D | -- | None Available | |
| Nordstrom Jason D | $107,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robles Tyler J | $167,303 | |
| Previous Owner | Autopilot Properties Llc | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nordstrom Jason D | $102,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,348 | $102,600 | $21,100 | $81,500 |
| 2024 | $2,161 | $97,300 | $17,850 | $79,450 |
| 2023 | $2,705 | $98,550 | $17,850 | $80,700 |
| 2022 | $2,619 | $91,100 | $17,850 | $73,250 |
| 2021 | $2,406 | $80,800 | $13,000 | $67,800 |
| 2020 | $2,356 | $81,950 | $13,000 | $68,950 |
| 2019 | $2,147 | $76,150 | $13,000 | $63,150 |
| 2018 | $2,001 | $74,200 | $13,000 | $61,200 |
| 2017 | $1,889 | $71,900 | $13,000 | $58,900 |
| 2016 | $1,663 | $69,600 | $13,000 | $56,600 |
| 2015 | $1,574 | $60,550 | $11,850 | $48,700 |
| 2014 | $1,541 | $56,600 | $11,850 | $44,750 |
| 2013 | $1,565 | $56,600 | $11,850 | $44,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map