607 3rd St E West Fargo, ND 58078
Sukut's NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 3rd St E, West Fargo, ND 58078 and is currently estimated at $237,000, approximately $224 per square foot. 607 3rd St E is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including L.E. Berger Elementary School, Cheney Middle School, and West Fargo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2024
Sold by
Niskanen Gennieve
Bought by
Niskanen Neil C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niskanen Neil C | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,040 | $91,550 | $21,250 | $70,300 |
| 2024 | $1,877 | $86,500 | $17,950 | $68,550 |
| 2023 | $2,485 | $89,950 | $17,950 | $72,000 |
| 2022 | $2,424 | $83,450 | $17,950 | $65,500 |
| 2021 | $2,235 | $73,500 | $13,050 | $60,450 |
| 2020 | $2,231 | $74,400 | $13,050 | $61,350 |
| 2019 | $2,167 | $72,050 | $13,050 | $59,000 |
| 2018 | $2,058 | $71,300 | $13,050 | $58,250 |
| 2017 | $1,960 | $69,100 | $13,050 | $56,050 |
| 2016 | $1,756 | $67,600 | $13,050 | $54,550 |
| 2015 | $1,921 | $68,750 | $11,850 | $56,900 |
| 2014 | $1,883 | $64,250 | $11,850 | $52,400 |
| 2013 | $1,788 | $61,750 | $11,850 | $49,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map