531 3rd St E West Fargo, ND 58078
Sukut's NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
950
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 531 3rd St E, West Fargo, ND 58078 and is currently estimated at $265,000, approximately $278 per square foot. 531 3rd St E is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including L.E. Berger Elementary School, Cheney Middle School, and West Fargo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2024
Sold by
Gorter Taylor and Gorter Jonathan
Bought by
Stubbs Sebastian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,896
Outstanding Balance
$325,096
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$60,096
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2023
Sold by
Roehl Richard J and Roehl Marilyn E
Bought by
Gorter Taylor and Gorter Jonathan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,700
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stubbs Sebastian | $337,000 | Fm Title | |
| Gorter Taylor | $246,000 | Regency Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stubbs Sebastian | $330,896 | |
| Previous Owner | Gorter Taylor | $233,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,708 | $115,500 | $19,950 | $95,550 |
| 2024 | $2,496 | $109,900 | $16,900 | $93,000 |
| 2023 | $3,050 | $111,100 | $16,900 | $94,200 |
| 2022 | $2,928 | $101,450 | $16,900 | $84,550 |
| 2021 | $2,750 | $91,400 | $12,300 | $79,100 |
| 2020 | $2,721 | $91,750 | $12,300 | $79,450 |
| 2019 | $2,570 | $86,200 | $12,300 | $73,900 |
| 2018 | $2,410 | $84,100 | $12,300 | $71,800 |
| 2017 | $2,287 | $81,450 | $12,300 | $69,150 |
| 2016 | $2,035 | $79,450 | $12,300 | $67,150 |
| 2015 | $2,018 | $72,450 | $11,150 | $61,300 |
| 2014 | $1,978 | $67,700 | $11,150 | $56,550 |
| 2013 | $1,877 | $65,000 | $11,150 | $53,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map