307 Alexander St Unit AC Jackson, MS 39202
Belhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,000 - $278,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,192
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Alexander St Unit AC, Jackson, MS 39202 and is currently estimated at $259,333, approximately $81 per square foot. 307 Alexander St Unit AC is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Lanier High School, Midtown Public Charter School, and First Presbyterian Day School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,825 | $9,416 | $771 | $8,645 |
| 2024 | $1,825 | $9,440 | $771 | $8,669 |
| 2023 | $1,825 | $9,440 | $771 | $8,669 |
| 2022 | $1,817 | $9,440 | $771 | $8,669 |
| 2021 | $1,816 | $9,440 | $771 | $8,669 |
| 2020 | $1,793 | $9,371 | $771 | $8,600 |
| 2019 | $1,794 | $9,371 | $771 | $8,600 |
| 2018 | $1,774 | $9,371 | $771 | $8,600 |
| 2017 | $1,728 | $9,371 | $771 | $8,600 |
| 2016 | $1,728 | $9,371 | $771 | $8,600 |
| 2015 | $1,656 | $9,249 | $771 | $8,478 |
| 2014 | $1,654 | $9,249 | $771 | $8,478 |
Source: Public Records
Map