307 Autumn Dr Apopka, FL 32712
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $293,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Autumn Dr, Apopka, FL 32712 and is currently estimated at $277,681, approximately $223 per square foot. 307 Autumn Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Dream Lake Elementary School, Apopka Middle School, and Apopka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2026
Sold by
Morris Paice and Virginia M Paice Trust
Bought by
Still Amber
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$129,681
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2025
Sold by
Paice Virginia
Bought by
Virginia M Paice Trust and Paice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2003
Sold by
Palazzo Jerome J and Palazzo Nury
Bought by
Paice Robert W and Paice Virginia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,800
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Still Amber | $185,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Virginia M Paice Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Paice Robert W | $103,500 | All American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Still Amber | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Paice Robert W | $82,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,308 | $176,966 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,308 | $176,966 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,908 | $160,878 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,908 | $254,651 | $85,000 | $169,651 |
| 2022 | $2,609 | $227,950 | $85,000 | $142,950 |
| 2021 | $2,316 | $189,773 | $75,000 | $114,773 |
| 2020 | $1,978 | $160,954 | $55,000 | $105,954 |
| 2019 | $1,929 | $151,789 | $45,000 | $106,789 |
| 2018 | $1,724 | $129,753 | $36,000 | $93,753 |
| 2017 | $1,597 | $121,379 | $30,000 | $91,379 |
| 2016 | $1,323 | $88,542 | $15,000 | $73,542 |
| 2015 | $1,245 | $85,074 | $15,000 | $70,074 |
| 2014 | $1,092 | $69,982 | $15,000 | $54,982 |
Source: Public Records
Map