Seller's Agent in 2020
Paul Jensen
FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
(407) 947-0113
4 in this area
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $276,752 - $310,000
Check out this beautifully renovated home in the heart of Apopka! As you walk through the front door you will fall in love with how open and spacious it feels inside. Then you'll notice the new shaker cabinets, granite counters, subway tile back splash and the eye catching stainless steel appliances! This home also has new flooring throughout, new roof, updated bathrooms, ceiling fans in every room and a brand new HVAC system to keep you cool... everything in this home is new - wow! You'll also the love the backyard with it's mature shade trees, lots of space for entertaining or storage and close to the West Orange trail, Kit Land park, West Orange Recreational complex and major roads like 429! Schedule your appointment today, go see the home, you will love it!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS License #3336942 Listed on: 05/29/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pardo Alejandro | $214,900 | Equity Title Llc | |
| Trste Llc | -- | Pcs Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pardo Alejandro | $208,453 | |
| Previous Owner | Trste Llc | $55,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/29/2020 06/29/20 | Sold | $214,900 | 0.0% | $196 / Sq Ft |
| 05/30/2020 05/30/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/29/2020 05/29/20 | For Sale | $214,900 | -- | $196 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,557 | $202,317 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,557 | $202,317 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,333 | $196,998 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,333 | $185,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,229 | $180,456 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,191 | $175,200 | $75,000 | $100,200 |
| 2020 | $2,302 | $146,645 | $55,000 | $91,645 |
| 2019 | $1,894 | $137,384 | $45,000 | $92,384 |
| 2018 | $1,693 | $117,255 | $36,000 | $81,255 |
| 2017 | $1,546 | $107,284 | $30,000 | $77,284 |
| 2016 | $1,256 | $73,747 | $15,000 | $58,747 |
| 2015 | $1,201 | $70,744 | $15,000 | $55,744 |
| 2014 | $265 | $57,716 | $15,000 | $42,716 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Paul Jensen
FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
(407) 947-0113
4 in this area
12 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Caridad Pool
CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
(407) 383-5624
9 in this area
119 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O5866934
APN: 04-2128-8402-00-710
Ask me questions while you tour the home.