Estimated Value: $276,000 - $297,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,917
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Baldwin Ave, Belen, NM 87002 and is currently estimated at $285,012, approximately $148 per square foot. 307 Baldwin Ave is a home located in Valencia County with nearby schools including Belen Middle School and St. Mary's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Dewey Thomas V and Dewey Carol A
Bought by
Kokowski Burton H and Kokowski Sara H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,217
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$227,795
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kokowski Burton H | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kokowski Burton H | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $812 | $46,786 | $7,722 | $39,064 |
| 2024 | $957 | $46,786 | $7,722 | $39,064 |
| 2023 | $957 | $45,951 | $7,722 | $38,229 |
| 2022 | $916 | $44,612 | $7,722 | $36,890 |
| 2021 | $822 | $43,313 | $7,954 | $35,359 |
| 2020 | $801 | $42,051 | $7,722 | $34,329 |
| 2019 | $799 | $42,051 | $7,722 | $34,329 |
| 2018 | $792 | $42,051 | $7,722 | $34,329 |
| 2017 | $774 | $41,408 | $7,722 | $33,686 |
| 2016 | $736 | $40,202 | $7,722 | $32,480 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,031 | $7,722 | $31,309 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,791 | $7,722 | $29,069 |
| 2011 | -- | $107,157 | $22,491 | $84,666 |
Source: Public Records
Map