307 Broadview Dr Dickson, TN 37055
Estimated Value: $51,000 - $313,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,561
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Broadview Dr, Dickson, TN 37055 and is currently estimated at $186,000, approximately $119 per square foot. 307 Broadview Dr is a home located in Dickson County with nearby schools including The Discovery School, Dickson Middle School, and Dickson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2019
Sold by
Goad John W
Bought by
Regen Barney B and Regen Catharine L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1990
Bought by
Goad John W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1976
Bought by
Goad John W & Fidelity Fed Sav & Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Regen Barney B | $35,000 | -- | |
| Goad John W | -- | -- | |
| Goad John W & Fidelity Fed Sav & Loan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $11,200 | $11,200 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $11,200 | $11,200 | $0 |
| 2023 | $195 | $6,250 | $6,250 | $0 |
| 2022 | $195 | $6,250 | $6,250 | $0 |
| 2021 | $195 | $6,250 | $6,250 | $0 |
| 2020 | $195 | $6,250 | $6,250 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,331 | $6,250 | $6,250 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,064 | $29,150 | $4,325 | $24,825 |
| 2017 | $1,064 | $29,150 | $4,325 | $24,825 |
| 2016 | $1,064 | $29,150 | $4,325 | $24,825 |
| 2015 | $972 | $25,050 | $4,325 | $20,725 |
| 2014 | $972 | $25,050 | $4,325 | $20,725 |
Source: Public Records
Map