311 Cedarview Dr Dickson, TN 37055
Estimated Value: $236,205 - $293,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,125
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Cedarview Dr, Dickson, TN 37055 and is currently estimated at $270,551, approximately $240 per square foot. 311 Cedarview Dr is a home located in Dickson County with nearby schools including The Discovery School, Dickson Middle School, and Dickson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1970
Bought by
Lunn William E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lunn William E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $51,725 | $11,200 | $40,525 |
| 2024 | -- | $51,725 | $11,200 | $40,525 |
| 2023 | $1,119 | $35,825 | $6,250 | $29,575 |
| 2022 | $1,119 | $35,825 | $6,250 | $29,575 |
| 2021 | $1,119 | $35,825 | $6,250 | $29,575 |
| 2020 | $1,119 | $35,825 | $6,250 | $29,575 |
| 2019 | $1,119 | $35,825 | $6,250 | $29,575 |
| 2018 | $769 | $21,075 | $4,325 | $16,750 |
| 2017 | $769 | $21,075 | $4,325 | $16,750 |
| 2016 | $769 | $21,075 | $4,325 | $16,750 |
| 2015 | $712 | $18,350 | $4,325 | $14,025 |
| 2014 | $712 | $18,350 | $4,325 | $14,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map