307 Broxton Rd Baltimore, MD 21212
Homeland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $516,000 - $681,511
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,204
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Broxton Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $598,756, approximately $271 per square foot. 307 Broxton Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Booker T. Washington Middle School, Reginald F. Lewis High School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2023
Sold by
Bao Ting and Zhang Jiangyang
Bought by
White Brendan Stanley and White Bailey Russell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$584,250
Outstanding Balance
$570,862
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$27,894
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2009
Sold by
Pili Roberto
Bought by
Zhang Jiangyang and Bao Ting
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2002
Sold by
Liang Horace K
Bought by
Pili Roberto and Chang Joan C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1991
Sold by
Macmillan Douglas D
Bought by
Liang Horace K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Brendan Stanley | $615,000 | Lawyers Express Title | |
| Zhang Jiangyang | $580,000 | -- | |
| Pili Roberto | $425,000 | -- | |
| Liang Horace K | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Brendan Stanley | $584,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,326 | $543,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $12,326 | $524,800 | $202,500 | $322,300 |
| 2023 | $11,817 | $503,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $11,363 | $481,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,851 | $459,800 | $202,500 | $257,300 |
| 2020 | $10,123 | $459,800 | $202,500 | $257,300 |
| 2019 | $10,072 | $459,800 | $202,500 | $257,300 |
| 2018 | $10,982 | $496,500 | $202,500 | $294,000 |
| 2017 | $11,011 | $493,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $11,843 | $490,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $11,843 | $488,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $11,843 | $488,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map