Estimated Value: $269,000 - $311,947
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,276
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Buckeye Rd, Huron, OH 44839 and is currently estimated at $292,987, approximately $128 per square foot. 307 Buckeye Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Woodlands Intermediate School, Shawnee Elementary School, and McCormick Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2020
Sold by
Palinski Eugene J and Palinski Lois J
Bought by
Palinski Eugene J and Palinski Lois J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2020
Sold by
Eugene J Palinski And Lois J Palinski Tr and Palinski Robert J
Bought by
Palinski Emily
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Bought by
Palinski Eugene J and Palinski Lois J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palinski Eugene J | -- | None Available | |
| Palinski Emily | $275,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Palinski Eugene J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Palinski Emily | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,497 | $60,700 | $11,718 | $48,982 |
| 2024 | $2,497 | $60,700 | $11,718 | $48,982 |
| 2023 | $2,549 | $57,193 | $10,370 | $46,823 |
| 2022 | $2,017 | $57,193 | $10,370 | $46,823 |
| 2021 | $2,011 | $57,190 | $10,370 | $46,820 |
| 2020 | $1,633 | $47,040 | $10,370 | $36,670 |
| 2019 | $1,708 | $47,040 | $10,370 | $36,670 |
| 2018 | $1,717 | $47,040 | $10,370 | $36,670 |
| 2017 | $1,695 | $45,440 | $10,160 | $35,280 |
| 2016 | $1,680 | $45,440 | $10,160 | $35,280 |
| 2015 | $1,636 | $45,440 | $10,160 | $35,280 |
| 2014 | $1,655 | $45,440 | $10,160 | $35,280 |
| 2013 | $1,632 | $45,440 | $10,160 | $35,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map