307 Bunker Ln Sandston, VA 23150
Eastern Henrico NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,106 - $391,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,726
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Bunker Ln, Sandston, VA 23150 and is currently estimated at $374,277, approximately $216 per square foot. 307 Bunker Ln is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Seven Pines Elementary School, Elko Middle School, and Varina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2021
Sold by
Hicks Bennie G O
Bought by
Hicks Bennie G O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hicks Bennie G O | -- | Christensen Diane |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,727 | $307,600 | $47,000 | $260,600 |
| 2024 | $2,690 | $292,200 | $47,000 | $245,200 |
| 2023 | $2,484 | $292,200 | $47,000 | $245,200 |
| 2022 | $2,163 | $254,500 | $45,000 | $209,500 |
| 2021 | $1,995 | $219,800 | $45,000 | $174,800 |
| 2020 | $1,912 | $219,800 | $45,000 | $174,800 |
| 2019 | $1,884 | $216,600 | $45,000 | $171,600 |
| 2018 | $1,857 | $213,500 | $45,000 | $168,500 |
| 2017 | $1,693 | $194,600 | $45,000 | $149,600 |
| 2016 | $1,665 | $191,400 | $45,000 | $146,400 |
| 2015 | $1,665 | $191,400 | $45,000 | $146,400 |
| 2014 | $1,665 | $191,400 | $45,000 | $146,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map