307 Central Ave Alameda, CA 94501
West Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $876,000 - $1,120,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,471
Sq Ft
$695/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Central Ave, Alameda, CA 94501 and is currently estimated at $1,022,694, approximately $695 per square foot. 307 Central Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including William G. Paden Elementary School, Encinal Junior/Senior High, and AIMS College Prep Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2023
Sold by
Arellano Alfredo C and Arellano Gloria R
Bought by
Gloria R And Alfredo C Arellano Fam Trust and Arellano
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gloria R And Alfredo C Arellano Fam Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,806 | $48,132 | $121,871 | $101,559 |
| 2024 | $1,806 | $49,281 | $119,482 | $99,568 |
| 2023 | $3,715 | $214,755 | $117,139 | $97,616 |
| 2022 | $3,627 | $210,545 | $114,843 | $95,702 |
| 2021 | $3,538 | $206,417 | $112,591 | $93,826 |
| 2020 | $3,489 | $204,300 | $111,436 | $92,864 |
| 2019 | $3,391 | $200,295 | $109,252 | $91,043 |
| 2018 | $3,308 | $196,368 | $107,110 | $89,258 |
| 2017 | $3,172 | $192,518 | $105,010 | $87,508 |
| 2016 | $3,157 | $188,744 | $102,951 | $85,793 |
| 2015 | $3,140 | $185,909 | $101,405 | $84,504 |
| 2014 | $3,014 | $182,268 | $99,419 | $82,849 |
Source: Public Records
Map