307 E 2nd Ave S Chokio, MN 56221
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $150,589
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 307 E 2nd Ave S, Chokio, MN 56221 and is currently estimated at $131,295. 307 E 2nd Ave S is a home with nearby schools including Chokio-Alberta Elementary School and Chokio-Alberta Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,962 | $143,100 | $4,600 | $138,500 |
| 2024 | $1,906 | $128,900 | $3,000 | $125,900 |
| 2023 | $1,802 | $115,400 | $3,000 | $112,400 |
| 2022 | $1,148 | $103,000 | $2,700 | $100,300 |
| 2021 | $1,386 | $94,400 | $2,700 | $91,700 |
| 2020 | $1,388 | $90,000 | $2,700 | $87,300 |
| 2019 | $1,396 | $90,000 | $2,700 | $87,300 |
| 2017 | $1,128 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,284 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,312 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map