307 E 3rd Ave S Chokio, MN 56221
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $323,184
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 307 E 3rd Ave S, Chokio, MN 56221 and is currently estimated at $222,092. 307 E 3rd Ave S is a home with nearby schools including Chokio-Alberta Elementary School and Chokio-Alberta Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2022
Sold by
Carlson Merrill and Carlson Judith
Bought by
Erickson Dean and Erickson Jeri
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erickson Dean | $290,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,150 | $344,500 | $8,400 | $336,100 |
| 2024 | $4,914 | $309,300 | $3,800 | $305,500 |
| 2023 | $4,680 | $276,600 | $3,800 | $272,800 |
| 2022 | $2,746 | $247,000 | $3,400 | $243,600 |
| 2021 | $3,282 | $201,000 | $3,400 | $197,600 |
| 2020 | $3,280 | $188,500 | $3,400 | $185,100 |
| 2019 | $3,312 | $188,500 | $3,400 | $185,100 |
| 2017 | $3,270 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,674 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,850 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map