307 E 8th St Roswell, NM 88201
Estimated Value: $130,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,098
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 E 8th St, Roswell, NM 88201 and is currently estimated at $130,000, approximately $118 per square foot. 307 E 8th St is a home located in Chaves County with nearby schools including Washington Avenue Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Goddard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2019
Sold by
Eddy Cindy Alieen
Bought by
Gallegos Guadalupe
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallegos Guadalupe | -- | Lincoln Cnty Abstract & Ttl |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21 | $667 | $667 | $0 |
| 2024 | $21 | $667 | $667 | $0 |
| 2023 | $23 | $667 | $667 | $0 |
| 2022 | $23 | $667 | $667 | $0 |
| 2021 | $23 | $667 | $667 | $0 |
| 2020 | $295 | $10,389 | $667 | $9,722 |
| 2019 | $206 | $7,258 | $351 | $6,907 |
| 2018 | $200 | $7,046 | $342 | $6,704 |
| 2017 | $192 | $6,841 | $333 | $6,508 |
| 2016 | $185 | $6,642 | $333 | $6,309 |
| 2015 | $197 | $6,448 | $333 | $6,115 |
| 2014 | $383 | $6,261 | $333 | $5,928 |
Source: Public Records
Map