307 E Bell Ave Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $468,576
3
Beds
1
Bath
985
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 E Bell Ave, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $433,144, approximately $439 per square foot. 307 E Bell Ave is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Anna Kyle Elementary School, Grange Middle School, and Armijo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2016
Sold by
Johnson Walter S and Johnson Rosemarie W
Bought by
Johnson 2016 Walter Samuel and Johnson Rosemarie W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2007
Sold by
Johnson Walter S and Johnson Rosemarie W
Bought by
Johnson Walter Samuel and Becker Rosemarie Waltraud Johnson Nee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson 2016 Walter Samuel | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Walter Samuel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20 | $54,862 | $14,931 | $39,931 |
| 2024 | $20 | $53,788 | $14,639 | $39,149 |
| 2023 | $32 | $52,734 | $14,352 | $38,382 |
| 2022 | $20 | $51,701 | $14,072 | $37,629 |
| 2021 | $20 | $50,689 | $13,797 | $36,892 |
| 2020 | $20 | $50,170 | $13,656 | $36,514 |
| 2019 | $20 | $49,188 | $13,389 | $35,799 |
| 2018 | $20 | $48,225 | $13,127 | $35,098 |
| 2017 | $20 | $47,280 | $12,870 | $34,410 |
| 2016 | $20 | $46,354 | $12,618 | $33,736 |
| 2015 | $20 | $45,659 | $12,429 | $33,230 |
| 2014 | $20 | $44,766 | $12,186 | $32,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map