307 E Colorado St Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $461,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,255
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 E Colorado St, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $407,578, approximately $324 per square foot. 307 E Colorado St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Anna Kyle Elementary School, Grange Middle School, and Armijo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2018
Sold by
Stanton Hsueh D and Stanton Ronald S
Bought by
Stanton Hsueh S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1999
Sold by
Stanton Hsueh O
Bought by
Stanton Hsueh O and Stanton Ronald S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1996
Sold by
Stanton Ronald S
Bought by
Stanton Hsueh O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanton Hsueh S | -- | None Available | |
| Stanton Hsueh O | -- | -- | |
| Stanton Hsueh O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20 | $120,456 | $53,286 | $67,170 |
| 2024 | $20 | $118,095 | $52,242 | $65,853 |
| 2023 | $32 | $115,780 | $51,218 | $64,562 |
| 2022 | $20 | $113,511 | $50,214 | $63,297 |
| 2021 | $20 | $111,286 | $49,230 | $62,056 |
| 2020 | $20 | $110,146 | $48,726 | $61,420 |
| 2019 | $20 | $107,987 | $47,771 | $60,216 |
| 2018 | $20 | $105,871 | $46,835 | $59,036 |
| 2017 | $20 | $103,796 | $45,917 | $57,879 |
| 2016 | $20 | $101,762 | $45,017 | $56,745 |
| 2015 | $20 | $100,234 | $44,341 | $55,893 |
| 2014 | $20 | $98,272 | $43,473 | $54,799 |
Source: Public Records
Map