307 E Burnham Ave Des Moines, IA 50315
South Central DSM NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,000 - $291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 E Burnham Ave, Des Moines, IA 50315 and is currently estimated at $271,393, approximately $204 per square foot. 307 E Burnham Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Morris Elementary School, Mccombs Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2026
Sold by
Katzmann Kurt
Bought by
Katzmann Kristin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2018
Sold by
Wallace Frederick D and Coil Yolanda I
Bought by
Wallace Frederick D and Coil Yolanda I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2009
Sold by
Mcclain Margaret
Bought by
Allen Kristin and Katzmann Kurt D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,350
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Katzmann Kristin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wallace Frederick D | -- | None Available | |
| Allen Kristin | $132,500 | Itc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Allen Kristin | $126,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,066 | $251,400 | $51,400 | $200,000 |
| 2024 | $4,066 | $217,100 | $44,200 | $172,900 |
| 2023 | $3,794 | $217,100 | $44,200 | $172,900 |
| 2022 | $3,764 | $169,900 | $35,900 | $134,000 |
| 2021 | $3,754 | $169,900 | $35,900 | $134,000 |
| 2020 | $3,894 | $159,000 | $33,500 | $125,500 |
| 2019 | $3,966 | $159,000 | $33,500 | $125,500 |
| 2018 | $3,920 | $156,100 | $31,900 | $124,200 |
| 2017 | $3,738 | $156,100 | $31,900 | $124,200 |
| 2016 | $3,636 | $146,700 | $29,200 | $117,500 |
| 2015 | $3,636 | $146,700 | $29,200 | $117,500 |
| 2014 | $3,382 | $136,000 | $26,800 | $109,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map