307 E Maple St Centerville, IA 52544
Estimated Value: $59,509 - $193,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,846
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 E Maple St, Centerville, IA 52544 and is currently estimated at $115,877, approximately $62 per square foot. 307 E Maple St is a home with nearby schools including Centerville High School, St. Mary's Catholic School, and Heritage Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2025
Sold by
Ewing Doyle L and Ewing Barbara
Bought by
Hayes Aliyah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2011
Sold by
Tracy Phyllis J
Bought by
Tracy James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Aliyah | $20,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hayes Aliyah | $20,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Tracy James | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,014 | $11,750 | $6,210 | $5,540 |
| 2024 | $1,014 | $45,080 | $12,430 | $32,650 |
| 2023 | $1,002 | $45,080 | $12,430 | $32,650 |
| 2022 | $796 | $35,560 | $9,320 | $26,240 |
| 2021 | $796 | $33,750 | $9,320 | $24,430 |
| 2020 | $510 | $28,910 | $8,700 | $20,210 |
| 2019 | $656 | $32,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $628 | $32,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $60,200 | $31,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $564 | $31,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $614 | $32,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $616 | $32,230 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map