Seller's Agent in 2025
Shelly West
Bogle Realty LLC
(641) 895-7269
15 in this area
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $181,765 - $192,000
Charming 3-Bedroom Home in the Heart of Centerville! This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the heart of Centerville! Featuring both a 1-car attached garage and a 1-car detached garage, this property offers extra convenience and storage. The home boasts bright and inviting living spaces, a well-appointed kitchen, and comfortable bedrooms—all designed for easy living. This home is perfectly situated just minutes away from the historic Centerville square. The enormous 16x35 RV garage is an added bonus with this property.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millhouse Charles Kenneth | $190,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mary K Goodman Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Millhouse Charles Kenneth | $194,085 | |
| Closed | Millhouse Charles Kenneth | $194,085 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/18/2025 07/18/25 | Sold | $190,000 | +2.7% | $141 / Sq Ft |
| 06/05/2025 06/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/29/2025 05/29/25 | Price Changed | $185,000 | -9.8% | $137 / Sq Ft |
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | For Sale | $205,000 | -- | $152 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,646 | $141,520 | $12,750 | $128,770 |
| 2024 | $1,646 | $103,460 | $12,750 | $90,710 |
| 2023 | $1,756 | $103,460 | $12,750 | $90,710 |
| 2022 | $1,346 | $82,480 | $9,560 | $72,920 |
| 2021 | $1,346 | $69,490 | $9,560 | $59,930 |
| 2020 | $1,174 | $58,400 | $8,930 | $49,470 |
| 2019 | $1,210 | $56,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,162 | $56,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $110,200 | $53,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,036 | $53,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,036 | $52,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,064 | $52,510 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Shelly West
Bogle Realty LLC
(641) 895-7269
15 in this area
18 Total Sales
Source: NoCoast MLS
MLS Number: NOC6326044
APN: 340011008850000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.