NOT LISTED FOR SALE

307 E Oak St Lafayette, CO 80026

Estimated Value: $484,000 - $648,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,732 Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 31, 2024

Last sale price $330,000 $191 Per Sq Ft

Est. 73% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,288 / mo

18 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 1-Story Property
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Angevine Middle School Rated A-

About This Home

As of October 2024

strongly suggest backup offer-(CALL LISTOR for details)
4 bed 3 bath home*really great opportunity for a home in Lafayette for under $350K*
Unique property close to downtown shops & restaurants* STRICTLY SOLD AS- IS!! Seller never lived in property & will do no repairs*No property disclosure*Was rental property now vacant*Currently very habitable but in need of a facelift. ARV estimated at $550K. non conforming bedrooms in the basement*Call Listing broker with any questions*

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ed Jalowsky

First Integrity Home Buyers Brokerage Email: ed.jalowsky@gmail.com License #01321085 Listed on: 10/04/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Ginna Stauble

eXp Realty, LLC License #100093532

eXp Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,819

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 7,084 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 4 Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Fixer Upper
  • Composition Roof
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Finished Basement
  • 2 Bedrooms in Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms

• Property held in a trust
  • Assessor Parcel Number R0020490

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,819

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

7,084 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1008
  • Exclusions: none
  • Living Area: 1732
  • Property Condition: Fixer
  • SubdivisionName: First Union
  • Ownership: Corporation/Trust
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 2
  • REC_BelowGradeUnfinishedArea: 0.00
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.94556
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Finished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 724
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 0.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Angevine

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: R0020490
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Building Area Total: 1732
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7084
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2819

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Sanchez
  • High School: Centaurus

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 4, 2024
Closed on
Oct 31, 2024
List Price
$349,000
Sold Price
$330,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-5.44%
Views
133
Current Estimated Value
$571,769

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$241,769
Avg. Annual Appreciation
43.22%
Original Mortgage
$441,000
Outstanding Balance
$434,280
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$137,489

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 4, 2024
Closed on
Oct 2, 2024
List Price
$349,000
Sold Price
$330,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-5.44%
Views
133

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$441,000
Outstanding Balance
$434,280
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$137,489

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Ortiz Hugo
Bought by
Garcia Samuel M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2004
Sold by
Ortiz Hugo and Ortiz Felipe
Bought by
Ortiz Hugo

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 5, 2002
Sold by
Bencomo Bernadette F
Bought by
Ortiz Hugo

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$173,280
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 1996
Sold by
Rowan John W and Rowan Marlys L
Bought by
Bencomo Nancy A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$99,500
Interest Rate
7.85%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 1996
Sold by
Bencomo Nancy A
Bought by
Bencomo Nancy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$99,500
Interest Rate
7.85%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 1989

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stauble Ginna $330,000 Fitco
Tj Group Inc $295,000 Fitco
Garcia Samuel M $205,000 --
Ortiz Hugo -- --
Ortiz Hugo -- --
Ortiz Hugo $22,880 Stewart Title Of Denver Inc
Bencomo Nancy A $113,000 Stewart Title
Bencomo Nancy $15,680 --
Garcia Samuel M -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Stauble Ginna $441,000
Closed Tj Group Inc $236,000
Previous Owner Ortiz Hugo $173,280
Previous Owner Bencomo Nancy $99,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/31/2024 10/31/24 Sold $330,000 -5.4% $191 / Sq Ft
10/04/2024 10/04/24 For Sale $349,000 -- $202 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,868 $34,838 $20,169 $14,669
2024 $2,868 $34,838 $20,169 $14,669
2023 $2,819 $32,368 $22,157 $13,896
2022 $2,585 $27,515 $16,840 $10,675
2021 $2,556 $28,306 $17,324 $10,982
2020 $2,493 $27,277 $16,159 $11,118
2019 $2,459 $27,277 $16,159 $11,118
2018 $2,074 $22,716 $8,136 $14,580
2017 $2,019 $25,114 $8,995 $16,119
2016 $1,705 $18,570 $7,084 $11,486
2015 $1,598 $16,318 $6,288 $10,030
2014 $1,411 $16,318 $6,288 $10,030
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 6483460

REcolorado®

APN: 1465353-04-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.