402 E Oak St Lafayette, CO 80026
Estimated Value: $542,000 - $681,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,538
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 E Oak St, Lafayette, CO 80026 and is currently estimated at $601,303, approximately $390 per square foot. 402 E Oak St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Alicia Sanchez International Elementary School, Angevine Middle School, and Centaurus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1966
Bought by
Prochaska James N and Prochaska Dorothy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prochaska James N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,735 | $34,944 | $19,863 | $15,081 |
| 2024 | $2,412 | $34,944 | $19,863 | $15,081 |
| 2023 | $2,371 | $33,922 | $21,815 | $15,792 |
| 2022 | $1,987 | $28,106 | $16,583 | $11,523 |
| 2021 | $1,966 | $28,915 | $17,060 | $11,855 |
| 2020 | $1,860 | $27,499 | $15,873 | $11,626 |
| 2019 | $1,834 | $27,499 | $15,873 | $11,626 |
| 2018 | $1,539 | $24,055 | $7,992 | $16,063 |
| 2017 | $1,498 | $26,595 | $8,836 | $17,759 |
| 2016 | $1,109 | $20,035 | $6,925 | $13,110 |
| 2015 | $1,039 | $17,242 | $6,607 | $10,635 |
| 2014 | $803 | $17,242 | $6,607 | $10,635 |
Source: Public Records
Map