307 E Rutherford St Ogilvie, MN 56358
Estimated Value: $259,592 - $302,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 E Rutherford St, Ogilvie, MN 56358 and is currently estimated at $282,148, approximately $168 per square foot. 307 E Rutherford St is a home located in Kanabec County with nearby schools including Ogilvie Elementary School and Ogilvie Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2019
Sold by
Hemsworth Clint and Hemsworth Christine
Bought by
Thomas Dylan and Sloniker Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,500
Outstanding Balance
$158,104
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$124,044
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2007
Sold by
Kreager Clifford A and Kreager Ruby D
Bought by
Hemsworth Clifford A and Hemsworth Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Dylan | $190,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Hemsworth Clifford A | $140,000 | American Residential Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Dylan | $180,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hemsworth Clifford A | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,328 | $218,200 | $64,100 | $154,100 |
| 2024 | $3,338 | $209,700 | $64,100 | $145,600 |
| 2023 | $3,150 | $207,500 | $64,100 | $143,400 |
| 2022 | $2,350 | $183,400 | $62,000 | $121,400 |
| 2021 | $2,362 | $150,100 | $49,900 | $100,200 |
| 2020 | $2,188 | $145,700 | $49,900 | $95,800 |
| 2018 | $2,130 | $113,500 | $44,807 | $68,693 |
| 2017 | $2,378 | $101,900 | $43,217 | $58,683 |
| 2016 | $2,498 | $105,000 | $47,396 | $57,604 |
| 2015 | $1,340 | $107,800 | $49,324 | $58,476 |
| 2013 | $1,340 | $64,700 | $22,282 | $42,418 |
Source: Public Records
Map