307 E St Thomaston, GA 30286
Estimated Value: $96,450 - $145,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 E St, Thomaston, GA 30286 and is currently estimated at $123,613, approximately $88 per square foot. 307 E St is a home located in Upson County with nearby schools including Upson-Lee South Elementary School, Upson-Lee North Elementary School, and Upson-Lee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2022
Sold by
Cottle Yolanda M
Bought by
Cottle Yolanda M and Zahnay Cottle A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2018
Sold by
Cottle Earnestine S
Bought by
Cottle Yolanda M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2010
Sold by
Abbott Carroll
Bought by
Cottle Ernestine S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,500
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cottle Yolanda M | -- | -- | |
| Cottle Yolanda M | -- | -- | |
| Cottle Ernestine S | $47,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cottle Ernestine S | $42,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $399 | $18,000 | $2,186 | $15,814 |
| 2024 | $399 | $18,000 | $2,186 | $15,814 |
| 2023 | $416 | $14,516 | $3,200 | $11,316 |
| 2022 | $361 | $14,516 | $3,200 | $11,316 |
| 2021 | $557 | $19,546 | $3,200 | $16,346 |
| 2020 | $432 | $14,168 | $3,200 | $10,968 |
| 2019 | $430 | $13,536 | $3,600 | $9,936 |
| 2018 | $412 | $14,442 | $3,600 | $10,842 |
| 2017 | $316 | $10,460 | $1,200 | $9,260 |
| 2016 | $468 | $14,585 | $1,200 | $13,385 |
| 2015 | $556 | $17,187 | $1,200 | $15,987 |
| 2014 | $555 | $17,187 | $1,200 | $15,987 |
Source: Public Records
Map