307 E Sunkist St Ontario, CA 91761
Downtown Ontario NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,250 - $551,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$714/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 E Sunkist St, Ontario, CA 91761 and is currently estimated at $479,563, approximately $713 per square foot. 307 E Sunkist St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Vina Danks Middle, and Ontario High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2013
Sold by
Rivera Alfredo Rabadan
Bought by
Rivera Santiago Soto
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2011
Sold by
Rivera Santiago Soto
Bought by
Rivera Alfredo Rabadan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2008
Sold by
Rivera Santiago Soto and Rabadan Alfredo
Bought by
Rivera Santiago Soto
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2004
Sold by
Rivera Santiago Soto
Bought by
Rivera Santiago Soto and Rabadan Alfredo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1999
Sold by
Soto Rabadan Alfredo and Soto Santiago
Bought by
Rivera Santiago Soto
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1998
Sold by
Rabadan Alfredo
Bought by
Rabadan Alfredo and Rivera Santiago Soto
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Santiago Soto | -- | None Available | |
| Rivera Alfredo Rabadan | -- | None Available | |
| Rivera Santiago Soto | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Rivera Santiago Soto | -- | -- | |
| Rivera Santiago Soto | -- | -- | |
| Rabadan Alfredo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rivera Santiago Soto | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,902 | $171,621 | $61,294 | $110,327 |
| 2024 | $1,859 | $168,256 | $60,092 | $108,164 |
| 2023 | $1,807 | $164,957 | $58,914 | $106,043 |
| 2022 | $1,783 | $161,723 | $57,759 | $103,964 |
| 2021 | $1,772 | $158,551 | $56,626 | $101,925 |
| 2020 | $1,741 | $156,925 | $56,045 | $100,880 |
| 2019 | $1,726 | $153,848 | $54,946 | $98,902 |
| 2018 | $1,702 | $150,832 | $53,869 | $96,963 |
| 2017 | $1,642 | $147,875 | $52,813 | $95,062 |
| 2016 | $1,577 | $144,975 | $51,777 | $93,198 |
| 2015 | $1,567 | $142,797 | $50,999 | $91,798 |
| 2014 | $1,518 | $140,000 | $50,000 | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map