307 E Thrush Ave Peoria, IL 61603
West Bluff NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $44,000 - $55,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$39/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 E Thrush Ave, Peoria, IL 61603 and is currently estimated at $48,048, approximately $39 per square foot. 307 E Thrush Ave is a home located in Peoria County with nearby schools including Lincoln School, Peoria High School, and Quest Charter School Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,075 | $11,880 | $2,290 | $9,590 |
| 2023 | $1,026 | $10,900 | $2,100 | $8,800 |
| 2022 | $946 | $9,810 | $2,030 | $7,780 |
| 2021 | $232 | $9,340 | $1,930 | $7,410 |
| 2020 | $233 | $9,250 | $1,910 | $7,340 |
| 2019 | $232 | $9,440 | $1,950 | $7,490 |
| 2018 | $227 | $11,250 | $2,060 | $9,190 |
| 2017 | $229 | $11,360 | $2,080 | $9,280 |
| 2016 | $227 | $11,360 | $2,080 | $9,280 |
| 2015 | $219 | $11,140 | $2,040 | $9,100 |
| 2014 | $146 | $12,310 | $2,140 | $10,170 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,460 | $2,170 | $10,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map