307 Eagles Crest Dr Sunnyvale, TX 75182
Estimated Value: $797,000 - $1,021,304
4
Beds
4
Baths
5,212
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Eagles Crest Dr, Sunnyvale, TX 75182 and is currently estimated at $937,826, approximately $179 per square foot. 307 Eagles Crest Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Sunnyvale Elementary School, Sunnyvale Intermediate School, and Sunnyvale Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,753 | $887,500 | $180,000 | $707,500 |
| 2024 | $9,753 | $820,440 | $180,000 | $640,440 |
| 2023 | $9,753 | $820,440 | $180,000 | $640,440 |
| 2022 | $11,694 | $574,030 | $132,000 | $442,030 |
| 2021 | $11,938 | $574,030 | $132,000 | $442,030 |
| 2020 | $13,894 | $558,930 | $132,000 | $426,930 |
| 2019 | $14,473 | $558,930 | $132,000 | $426,930 |
| 2018 | $13,359 | $558,930 | $132,000 | $426,930 |
| 2017 | $13,619 | $547,250 | $132,000 | $415,250 |
| 2016 | $12,919 | $519,100 | $132,000 | $387,100 |
| 2015 | $12,750 | $551,770 | $132,000 | $419,770 |
| 2014 | $12,750 | $551,770 | $132,000 | $419,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map