307 Elk Ln Durango, CO 81301
--
Bed
--
Bath
896
Sq Ft
1.05
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Elk Ln, Durango, CO 81301. 307 Elk Ln is a home located in La Plata County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Miller Middle School, and Durango High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $526 | $14,130 | $3,580 | $10,550 |
| 2024 | $444 | $8,780 | $2,180 | $6,600 |
| 2023 | $444 | $11,570 | $2,870 | $8,700 |
| 2022 | $547 | $12,930 | $3,210 | $9,720 |
| 2021 | $555 | $9,860 | $2,820 | $7,040 |
| 2020 | $288 | $10,450 | $2,610 | $7,840 |
| 2019 | $279 | $10,450 | $2,610 | $7,840 |
| 2018 | $254 | $9,480 | $2,590 | $6,890 |
| 2017 | $251 | $9,480 | $2,590 | $6,890 |
| 2016 | $347 | $13,370 | $4,050 | $9,320 |
| 2015 | $334 | $13,370 | $4,050 | $9,320 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,210 | $4,140 | $9,070 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,210 | $4,140 | $9,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map