340 Elk Ln Durango, CO 81301
Estimated Value: $563,000 - $622,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,714
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Elk Ln, Durango, CO 81301 and is currently estimated at $593,484, approximately $346 per square foot. 340 Elk Ln is a home located in La Plata County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Miller Middle School, and Durango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2016
Sold by
Schneider Roger and Schneider Kimberly
Bought by
Brull Justin M and Brull Sheridan R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brull Justin M | $300,000 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,471 | $31,910 | $4,950 | $26,960 |
| 2024 | $1,243 | $24,580 | $3,720 | $20,860 |
| 2023 | $1,243 | $27,530 | $4,170 | $23,360 |
| 2022 | $1,217 | $29,330 | $4,440 | $24,890 |
| 2021 | $1,234 | $21,930 | $3,910 | $18,020 |
| 2020 | $1,307 | $23,700 | $3,620 | $20,080 |
| 2019 | $1,264 | $23,700 | $3,620 | $20,080 |
| 2018 | $1,137 | $21,230 | $3,580 | $17,650 |
| 2017 | $1,123 | $21,230 | $3,580 | $17,650 |
| 2016 | $1,160 | $22,320 | $4,050 | $18,270 |
| 2015 | $1,115 | $22,320 | $4,050 | $18,270 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,910 | $4,140 | $17,770 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,910 | $4,140 | $17,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map