307 Fieldstone Ct Vacaville, CA 95687
Estimated Value: $754,000 - $813,033
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,451
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Fieldstone Ct, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $781,008, approximately $318 per square foot. 307 Fieldstone Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Cooper Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Vaca Pena Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2025
Sold by
Smith Perry W and Smith Pamela A
Bought by
Perry W And Pamela A Smith Revocable Trust and Smith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2003
Sold by
Smith Perry W and Smith Pamela A
Bought by
Smith Perry W and Smith Pamela A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
4.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2001
Sold by
Smith Perry W and Smith Pamela A
Bought by
Smith Perry W and Smith Pamela A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.44%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1997
Sold by
Estate Homes Of Vacaville Inc
Bought by
Smith Perry W and Smith Pamela A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,500
Interest Rate
7.23%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry W And Pamela A Smith Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Perry W | -- | -- | |
| Smith Perry W | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Smith Perry W | -- | Frontier Title Company | |
| Smith Perry W | $238,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Perry W | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Perry W | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Perry W | $214,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,245 | $438,633 | $103,783 | $334,850 |
| 2024 | $5,245 | $430,034 | $101,749 | $328,285 |
| 2023 | $5,187 | $421,603 | $99,754 | $321,849 |
| 2022 | $5,082 | $413,338 | $97,799 | $315,539 |
| 2021 | $5,065 | $405,234 | $95,882 | $309,352 |
| 2020 | $4,990 | $401,079 | $94,899 | $306,180 |
| 2019 | $4,858 | $393,216 | $93,039 | $300,177 |
| 2018 | $4,752 | $385,507 | $91,215 | $294,292 |
| 2017 | $4,575 | $377,949 | $89,427 | $288,522 |
| 2016 | $4,543 | $370,539 | $87,674 | $282,865 |
| 2015 | $4,479 | $364,975 | $86,358 | $278,617 |
| 2014 | $4,211 | $357,827 | $84,667 | $273,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map