Estimated Value: $170,000 - $186,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
780
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 First, Lakin, KS 67860 and is currently estimated at $175,415, approximately $224 per square foot. 307 First is a home located in Kearny County with nearby schools including Lakin Elementary School, Lakin Middle School, and Lakin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2008
Bought by
Hendershot Margaret A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendershot Margaret A | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,035 | $18,181 | $853 | $17,328 |
| 2024 | $2,237 | $15,874 | $853 | $15,021 |
| 2023 | -- | $13,343 | $853 | $12,490 |
| 2022 | -- | $12,182 | $619 | $11,563 |
Source: Public Records
Map