Estimated Value: $52,015 - $164,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
716
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 Kendall Ave, Lakin, KS 67860 and is currently estimated at $98,338, approximately $137 per square foot. 902 Kendall Ave is a home with nearby schools including Lakin Elementary School, Lakin Middle School, and Lakin High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esquibel Eric L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $565 | $3,812 | $853 | $2,959 |
| 2024 | $384 | $3,101 | $853 | $2,248 |
| 2023 | -- | $2,481 | $853 | $1,628 |
| 2022 | -- | $2,012 | $619 | $1,393 |
Source: Public Records
Map