307 Greene St Mill Valley, CA 94941
Almonte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,839,000 - $2,106,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,946
Sq Ft
$1,018/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Greene St, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $1,981,389, approximately $1,018 per square foot. 307 Greene St is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Marin Horizon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2024
Sold by
Jackson Morgan Todd and Quick Lisetta B
Bought by
Morgan T Jackson And Lisetta B Quick Family T and Jackson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2016
Sold by
Glaser Charles B and Glaser Roberta S
Bought by
Jackson Morgan Todd and Quick Lisetta B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,040,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2003
Sold by
Glaser Charles B and Glaser Roberta S
Bought by
Glaser Charles B and Glaser Roberta S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,445
Interest Rate
5.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1999
Sold by
Charles Glaser and Roberta Glaser
Bought by
Glaser Charles B and Glaser Roberta S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1998
Sold by
Charles Glaser and Roberta Glaser
Bought by
Glaser Charles B and Glaser Roberta S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan T Jackson And Lisetta B Quick Family T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jackson Morgan Todd | $1,300,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Glaser Charles B | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Glaser Charles B | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Glaser Charles B | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Glaser Charles B | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Glaser Charles B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jackson Morgan Todd | $1,040,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Glaser Charles B | $215,445 | |
| Previous Owner | Glaser Charles B | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,908 | $1,591,302 | $928,448 | $662,854 |
| 2024 | $23,170 | $1,560,109 | $910,248 | $649,861 |
| 2023 | $22,710 | $1,529,519 | $892,400 | $637,119 |
| 2022 | $20,968 | $1,419,531 | $874,904 | $544,627 |
| 2021 | $20,769 | $1,391,702 | $857,752 | $533,950 |
| 2020 | $20,397 | $1,377,437 | $848,960 | $528,477 |
| 2019 | $19,780 | $1,350,439 | $832,320 | $518,119 |
| 2018 | $19,112 | $1,323,960 | $816,000 | $507,960 |
| 2017 | $18,534 | $1,298,000 | $800,000 | $498,000 |
| 2016 | $9,780 | $702,798 | $292,880 | $409,918 |
| 2015 | $9,553 | $692,243 | $288,482 | $403,761 |
| 2014 | $9,195 | $678,686 | $282,832 | $395,854 |
Source: Public Records
Map