$399,900
SOLD APR 14, 2026
Last list price
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,680 Sq Ft
6,133 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 14, 2026

$238 Per Sq Ft

197 on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Fitness Center
  • Fishing
  • Jo Ann Ford Elementary School Rated 9+
  • On-Site Retail
  • Gourmet Kitchen

About This Home

As of April 2026

EVERY UPGRADE IMAGINEABLE!! If you're looking for the perfect Sun City home that has every upgrade you could imagine already, this is it!! From the xeriscape yards to the air-conditioned sun room, this house is incredible! Walking in you'll immediately notice the wood-like tile flooring, trayed ceilings with crown molding and recessed lighting. The home has 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, a dedicated office, family room, & an enclosed sun-room with a mini-split for heat/air. The plantation shutters offer privacy and beauty. Even the garage has epoxy flooring, built-in cabinetry, drop down storage racks, and a water softener. The secondary bedroom has a QUEEN-sized murphy bed for added flexibility. Both front and back yards are xeriscape. The backyard is fully fenced, has a paver patio and a pergola. You have to come see this one!! Come live the Sun City life with 3 golf courses, pickle ball, fishing ponds, a wood shop, community garden, and so much more! MAKE SURE TO SEARCH THE ADDRESS ON YOUTUBE FOR A VIDEO TOUR!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Douglas Young

Coldwell Banker Apex Brokerage Email: doug@younginaustin.com License #0587722 Listed on: 08/07/2025

Coldwell Banker Apex

Last Buyer's Agent

Mike Ward

Bramlett Partners License #0644851

Bramlett Partners

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,814

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 6,133 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Xeriscape Landscape
  • Interior Lot
  • Back Yard
  • Property is in excellent condition

HOA Fees

  • $158 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,680 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 209931640A0037
  • Tax Block A

Community Details

Overview

  • Sun City Community Association
  • Built by Pulte
  • Sun City Nbrhd 64 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,814

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

6,133 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$158 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Directions: From Del Webb Blvd (Sun City Entrance), left on Sun City Blvd, left on Cool Springs, Right on Pedernales Falls Dr, Left on Rocky Hollow Dr, Left on Hobby St, house on right
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Fencing: Wrought Iron
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1680
  • Other Structures: None
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • Attribution Contact: doug@younginaustin.com
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • Estimated Taxes: 7814.00
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 65.20
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 238.04
  • "Current Price By Original ": 0.94
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 65.20
  • List Price By Living Area: 238.04
  • List Price By Original Lis: 0.94
  • Restrictions: Adult 55+,City Restrictions,Deed Restrictions
  • Tax Exemptions: Homestead
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Tray Ceiling(s), Chandelier, Granite Counters, Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Kitchen Island, Multiple Living Areas, Murphy Bed, No Interior Steps, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom on Main, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • View: None
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Accessibility Features: See Remarks
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Gas Range, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Water Heater, Water Softener Owned
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Property Condition: Resale, Excellent
  • Security Features: Security Lights
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Plantation Shutters, Screens, Window Treatments
  • Laundry Location: Laundry Room

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Gutters Full, Lighting, No Exterior Steps
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • Builder Name: Pulte
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Arbor, Front Porch, Patio
  • Pool Features: None
  • Private Pool: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Door-Single, Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Front
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Central
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: See Remarks
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee: 1900
  • Community Web Site: https://www.sctexas.org/Club/Scripts/Home/home.asp

Association/Amenities

  • Association Name: Sun City Community Association
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: BBQ Pit/Grill, Business Center, Clubhouse, Conference/Meeting Room, Dog Park, Fishing, Fitness Center, Golf, High Speed Internet, On-Site Retail, Park, Picnic Area, Planned Social Activities, Pool, Restaurant, Sport Court(s)/Facility, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utilities, Trail(s)

Schools

  • Elementary School: NA_Sun_City
  • High School: NA_Sun_City
  • Middle/Junior School: NA_Sun_City
  • Junior High Dist: Georgetown ISD

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Interior Lot, Landscaped, Xeriscape
  • Parcel Number: 209931640A0037
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1408
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6133.25
  • Subdivision Name: Sun City Nbrhd 64

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Brick Veneer, HardiPlank Type
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: A
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7813.94
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 1680
  • Tax Rate: 2.10910000000000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 7, 2025
Closed on
Apr 13, 2026
List Price
$425,000
Views
77

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-11.31%
Original Mortgage
$149,900
Outstanding Balance
$149,900
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$245,702

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 17, 2022
Closed on
Jul 20, 2022
List Price
$469,990

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.23%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 8, 2016
Closed on
Jan 31, 2017
List Price
$270,264

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.37%
Original Mortgage
$410,961
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage

Deed -- Chicago Title
Warranty Deed -- Hancock Mcgill & Bleau Lllp
Vendors Lien -- Pgp
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $149,900 New Conventional
Previous Owner $410,961 Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Sold -- -- --
01/31/2026 01/31/26 Price Changed $399,900 -3.6% $238 / Sq Ft
01/06/2026 01/06/26 Price Changed $415,000 -2.4% $247 / Sq Ft
08/07/2025 08/07/25 For Sale $425,000 -9.6% $253 / Sq Ft
07/20/2022 07/20/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/27/2022 06/27/22 Pending -- -- --
06/17/2022 06/17/22 For Sale $469,990 +73.9% $280 / Sq Ft
01/31/2017 01/31/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
12/13/2016 12/13/16 Pending -- -- --
11/08/2016 11/08/16 For Sale $270,264 -- $183 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,403 $370,487 $80,000 $290,487
2024 $6,403 $359,794 $80,000 $279,794
2023 $7,330 $408,124 $80,000 $328,124
2022 $7,081 $314,254 $0 $0
2021 $7,067 $285,685 $63,000 $235,400
2020 $5,760 $259,714 $60,007 $199,707
2019 $6,215 $271,619 $57,780 $213,839
2018 $4,610 $254,298 $57,780 $196,518
2017 $4,717 $204,253 $54,000 $150,253
2016 $776 $33,592 $33,592 $0

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 7589739

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: R542311

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.