307 Laurel Ln Blowing Rock, NC 28605
Estimated Value: $709,907 - $968,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$586/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Laurel Ln, Blowing Rock, NC 28605 and is currently estimated at $812,727, approximately $586 per square foot. 307 Laurel Ln is a home located in Watauga County with nearby schools including Blowing Rock Elementary School and Watauga High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,479 | $470,200 | $127,600 | $342,600 |
| 2024 | $35 | $470,200 | $127,600 | $342,600 |
| 2023 | $3,315 | $470,200 | $127,600 | $342,600 |
| 2022 | $3,315 | $470,200 | $127,600 | $342,600 |
| 2021 | $3,120 | $365,000 | $159,500 | $205,500 |
| 2020 | $2,974 | $365,000 | $159,500 | $205,500 |
| 2019 | $2,974 | $365,000 | $159,500 | $205,500 |
| 2018 | $2,719 | $365,000 | $159,500 | $205,500 |
| 2017 | $2,719 | $365,000 | $159,500 | $205,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $363,200 | $159,500 | $203,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map