307 Lindale Ave Ashland, OH 44805
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $144,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Lindale Ave, Ashland, OH 44805 and is currently estimated at $132,465, approximately $147 per square foot. 307 Lindale Ave is a home located in Ashland County with nearby schools including Ashland High School, Ashland County Community Academy, and St. Edward Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2024
Sold by
Arrow Properties Limited and Arrow Properties Ltd
Bought by
Arrow First Ltd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2014
Sold by
Beneficial Ohio
Bought by
Arrow Properties Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2003
Bought by
Hamilton Elizabeth A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1976
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arrow First Ltd | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Arrow Properties Ltd | -- | -- | |
| Hamilton Elizabeth A | $54,900 | -- | |
| -- | $17,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $939 | $26,460 | $7,710 | $18,750 |
| 2024 | $939 | $26,460 | $7,710 | $18,750 |
| 2023 | $939 | $26,460 | $7,710 | $18,750 |
| 2022 | $861 | $19,180 | $5,590 | $13,590 |
| 2021 | $865 | $19,180 | $5,590 | $13,590 |
| 2020 | $821 | $19,180 | $5,590 | $13,590 |
| 2019 | $928 | $20,100 | $5,550 | $14,550 |
| 2018 | $936 | $20,100 | $5,550 | $14,550 |
| 2017 | $940 | $20,100 | $5,550 | $14,550 |
| 2016 | $893 | $18,280 | $5,050 | $13,230 |
| 2015 | $885 | $18,280 | $5,050 | $13,230 |
| 2013 | $967 | $20,170 | $5,030 | $15,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map