307 Magnolia St Edwards, MS 39066
Estimated Value: $80,223 - $127,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,595
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Magnolia St, Edwards, MS 39066 and is currently estimated at $100,556, approximately $63 per square foot. 307 Magnolia St is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Raymond High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $698 | $4,308 | $750 | $3,558 |
| 2024 | $698 | $4,244 | $750 | $3,494 |
| 2023 | $698 | $4,244 | $750 | $3,494 |
| 2022 | $644 | $3,980 | $750 | $3,230 |
| 2021 | $632 | $3,980 | $750 | $3,230 |
| 2020 | $623 | $3,954 | $750 | $3,204 |
| 2019 | $621 | $3,954 | $750 | $3,204 |
| 2018 | $0 | $3,954 | $750 | $3,204 |
| 2017 | $0 | $3,954 | $750 | $3,204 |
| 2016 | $0 | $3,954 | $750 | $3,204 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,078 | $750 | $3,328 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,078 | $750 | $3,328 |
Source: Public Records
Map