307 Maiden Ln Jasper, MO 64755
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $184,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Maiden Ln, Jasper, MO 64755 and is currently estimated at $167,321, approximately $95 per square foot. 307 Maiden Ln is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Jasper County Elementary School and Jasper High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $789 | $17,940 | $1,900 | $16,040 |
| 2024 | $789 | $15,890 | $1,900 | $13,990 |
| 2023 | $789 | $15,890 | $1,900 | $13,990 |
| 2022 | $770 | $15,560 | $1,900 | $13,660 |
| 2021 | $764 | $15,560 | $1,900 | $13,660 |
| 2020 | $612 | $14,330 | $1,900 | $12,430 |
| 2019 | $606 | $14,330 | $1,900 | $12,430 |
| 2018 | $607 | $14,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $606 | $14,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $605 | $14,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $533 | $14,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $533 | $14,330 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map