307 Mooreton Ave N Mooreton, ND 58061
Estimated Value: $215,893 - $257,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Mooreton Ave N, Mooreton, ND 58061 and is currently estimated at $231,473, approximately $196 per square foot. 307 Mooreton Ave N is a home with nearby schools including Zimmerman Elementary School, Wahpeton Elementary School, and Wahpeton Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,965 | $76,250 | $7,400 | $68,850 |
| 2023 | $1,879 | $73,750 | $7,400 | $66,350 |
| 2022 | $1,776 | $70,150 | $7,400 | $62,750 |
| 2021 | $1,729 | $64,900 | $7,400 | $57,500 |
| 2020 | $1,758 | $63,750 | $6,750 | $57,000 |
| 2019 | $2,199 | $80,350 | $6,750 | $73,600 |
| 2018 | $1,887 | $61,650 | $4,500 | $57,150 |
| 2017 | $1,793 | $57,200 | $4,200 | $53,000 |
| 2016 | $1,590 | $57,200 | $4,200 | $53,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,148 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,432 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,432 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map