401 Ash Dr Mooreton, ND 58061
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $252,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Ash Dr, Mooreton, ND 58061 and is currently estimated at $225,023, approximately $150 per square foot. 401 Ash Dr is a home with nearby schools including Zimmerman Elementary School, Wahpeton Elementary School, and Wahpeton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2011
Sold by
Quam Doris A
Bought by
Kjar Jennifer G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2008
Sold by
Haberman Carl J
Bought by
Haberman Carl J and Carl J Haberman Family Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kjar Jennifer G | $88,000 | None Available | |
| Haberman Carl J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $80,750 | $4,600 | $76,150 |
| 2023 | $1,906 | $74,800 | $4,600 | $70,200 |
| 2022 | $1,853 | $73,200 | $4,600 | $68,600 |
| 2021 | $1,799 | $67,500 | $4,600 | $62,900 |
| 2020 | $1,850 | $67,100 | $4,200 | $62,900 |
| 2019 | $1,817 | $66,400 | $4,200 | $62,200 |
| 2018 | $1,933 | $63,150 | $2,800 | $60,350 |
| 2017 | $1,785 | $56,950 | $2,600 | $54,350 |
| 2016 | $1,583 | $56,950 | $2,600 | $54,350 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,126 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,852 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map