309 1st Ave N Mooreton, ND 58061
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,492
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 1st Ave N, Mooreton, ND 58061 and is currently estimated at $253,667, approximately $170 per square foot. 309 1st Ave N is a home with nearby schools including Zimmerman Elementary School, Wahpeton Elementary School, and Wahpeton Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,296 | $89,100 | $2,500 | $86,600 |
| 2023 | $2,159 | $84,750 | $2,500 | $82,250 |
| 2022 | $2,068 | $81,700 | $2,500 | $79,200 |
| 2021 | $2,032 | $76,250 | $2,500 | $73,750 |
| 2020 | $2,042 | $74,050 | $2,300 | $71,750 |
| 2019 | $1,865 | $68,150 | $2,300 | $65,850 |
| 2018 | $2,015 | $65,850 | $1,450 | $64,400 |
| 2017 | $1,854 | $59,150 | $1,350 | $57,800 |
| 2016 | $1,644 | $59,150 | $1,350 | $57,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,324 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,937 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,937 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map