Estimated Value: $80,000 - $133,607
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,744
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 N Caney St, Parma, MO 63870 and is currently estimated at $99,402, approximately $56 per square foot. 307 N Caney St is a home with nearby schools including Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2009
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Johnson Charles and Johnson Alberta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,316
Outstanding Balance
$25,921
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$73,481
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2009
Sold by
Frazier Dale and Frazier Kimberley
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2005
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Frazier Kimberly K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Charles | -- | -- | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $29,409 | -- | |
| Frazier Kimberly K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Charles | $42,316 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $795 | $14,600 | $1,100 | $13,500 |
| 2024 | $738 | $13,500 | $1,100 | $12,400 |
| 2023 | $736 | $13,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $691 | $12,700 | $1,100 | $11,600 |
| 2021 | $690 | $12,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $663 | $12,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $662 | $12,100 | $1,100 | $11,000 |
| 2018 | $632 | $11,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $625 | $11,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $11,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map