307 N Main St Beverly, KS 67423
Estimated Value: $318,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,270
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 N Main St, Beverly, KS 67423 and is currently estimated at $318,000, approximately $250 per square foot. 307 N Main St is a home with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School and Lincoln Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2018
Bought by
Mccosh Rodney Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccosh Rodney Lee | $19,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,044 | $7,349 | $43 | $7,306 |
| 2024 | $1,982 | $5,726 | $43 | $5,683 |
| 2023 | -- | $5,402 | $43 | $5,359 |
| 2022 | -- | $5,000 | $43 | $4,957 |
Source: Public Records
Map