307 Nancy Ln Pleasant Hill, CA 94523
Estimated Value: $876,571 - $1,150,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,551
Sq Ft
$636/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Nancy Ln, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523 and is currently estimated at $986,143, approximately $635 per square foot. 307 Nancy Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Strandwood Elementary School, Pleasant Hill Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2009
Sold by
Wetekamm Matthew L and Wetekamm Jessica C
Bought by
Kropf John R and Romano Lisa L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,500
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2004
Sold by
Paris Christine M
Bought by
Wetekamm Matthew L and Wetekamm Jessica C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2003
Sold by
Chan Alan K and Chan Nancy K
Bought by
Paris Christine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2000
Sold by
Sims David S and Sims Christine
Bought by
Chan Alan K and Chan Nancy K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,600
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kropf John R | $327,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Wetekamm Matthew L | $490,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Paris Christine M | $380,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Chan Alan K | $310,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kropf John R | $287,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wetekamm Matthew L | $392,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Paris Christine M | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chan Alan K | $180,600 | |
| Closed | Wetekamm Matthew L | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,573 | $422,730 | $367,877 | $54,853 |
| 2024 | $5,348 | $414,442 | $360,664 | $53,778 |
| 2023 | $5,348 | $406,317 | $353,593 | $52,724 |
| 2022 | $5,302 | $398,351 | $346,660 | $51,691 |
| 2021 | $5,183 | $390,541 | $339,863 | $50,678 |
| 2019 | $5,058 | $378,960 | $329,784 | $49,176 |
| 2018 | $4,879 | $371,530 | $323,318 | $48,212 |
| 2017 | $4,726 | $364,246 | $316,979 | $47,267 |
| 2016 | $4,607 | $357,105 | $310,764 | $46,341 |
| 2015 | $4,563 | $351,742 | $306,097 | $45,645 |
| 2014 | $4,497 | $344,852 | $300,101 | $44,751 |
Source: Public Records
Map