307 NW Shagbark St Lees Summit, MO 64064
Chapel Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $460,000 - $568,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,705
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 NW Shagbark St, Lees Summit, MO 64064 and is currently estimated at $516,525, approximately $190 per square foot. 307 NW Shagbark St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Bernard C. Campbell Middle School, Hazel Grove Elementary School, and Lee's Summit North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,548 | $80,155 | $10,125 | $70,030 |
| 2024 | $5,508 | $76,836 | $10,302 | $66,534 |
| 2023 | $5,508 | $76,836 | $10,302 | $66,534 |
| 2022 | $4,893 | $60,610 | $10,726 | $49,884 |
| 2021 | $4,994 | $60,610 | $10,726 | $49,884 |
| 2020 | $4,582 | $55,070 | $10,726 | $44,344 |
| 2019 | $4,457 | $55,070 | $10,726 | $44,344 |
| 2018 | $921,612 | $50,324 | $6,746 | $43,578 |
| 2016 | $4,246 | $48,184 | $6,688 | $41,496 |
Source: Public Records
Map