307 Partridgeberry Ct Schenectady, NY 12303
Estimated Value: $577,000 - $703,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,588
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Partridgeberry Ct, Schenectady, NY 12303 and is currently estimated at $617,283, approximately $238 per square foot. 307 Partridgeberry Ct is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Pine Bush Elementary School, Farnsworth Middle School, and Guilderland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1998
Sold by
Manchester Assoc Ltd
Bought by
Frey Ronald W and Frey Judith A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frey Ronald W | $205,247 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,168 | $402,000 | $80,000 | $322,000 |
| 2024 | $11,168 | $402,000 | $80,000 | $322,000 |
| 2023 | $10,830 | $402,000 | $80,000 | $322,000 |
| 2022 | $10,587 | $402,000 | $80,000 | $322,000 |
| 2021 | $10,233 | $402,000 | $80,000 | $322,000 |
| 2020 | $10,094 | $402,000 | $80,000 | $322,000 |
| 2019 | $8,647 | $402,000 | $80,000 | $322,000 |
| 2018 | $8,750 | $321,700 | $64,300 | $257,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $321,700 | $64,300 | $257,400 |
| 2016 | $9,815 | $321,700 | $64,300 | $257,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $321,700 | $64,300 | $257,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $321,700 | $64,300 | $257,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map