307 Planners Way Vacaville, CA 95687
Estimated Value: $693,000 - $762,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Planners Way, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $732,902, approximately $349 per square foot. 307 Planners Way is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Cambridge Elementary School, Golden West Middle School, and Vanden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2024
Sold by
Kb Home North Bay Llc
Bought by
Richard F And Doris N Lee Revocable Trust and Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard F And Doris N Lee Revocable Trust | $712,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,245 | $708,390 | $214,200 | $494,190 |
| 2024 | $3,245 | $87,393 | $87,393 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,056 | $85,680 | $85,680 | $0 |
| 2022 | $254 | $9,799 | $9,799 | $0 |
| 2021 | $254 | $9,607 | $9,607 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map